Sale

Wine Rack Connector Clips

$3.00 $2.40

These optional Wine Rack clips enable you to connect two or more individual Wine Rack Systems together. These clips, not only provide an extra row of storage, but they also provide strength and stability to your Wine Rack. When connected these clips add an additional 6.5cm in height to your combined Wine Rack.

Description

The table below shows the required number of clips to connect two or more Wine Racks systems together.

Type of Wine Rack2 Units
3 Units4 Units5 Units6 Units10 Units
6 Bottle Wine Racks81624324072
12 Bottle Wine Racks816324056104
20 Bottle Wine Racks1020405070130
42 Bottle Wine Racks1428567098182
72 Bottle Wine Racks18367290126234
110 Bottle Wine Racks224488110154286
120 Bottle Wine Racks244896120168312

For example, to connect two of our 12 Bottle Wine Racks together, you will only need 8 of these clips.

These clips are used to connect Wine Rack systems together horizontally as well as vertically.

Additional information

Weight0.05 kg
Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.